ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUSVA - IMO 7638038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:KUSVAAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7638038Hits:548
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 04.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Baroon
IMO:7638038
Flag:Tanzania
Callsign:5IM375
Former name(s):
- Kusva (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:839 tons
Summer DWT:1,345 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASEEL
© Juanfra Monzón
ASEEL
© Mike Barker
KUSVA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!