ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Med Glory - IMO 7419133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:Med GloryAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7419133Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 04.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Glory
IMO:7419133
Former name(s):
- African Glory (Until 2000 Jan)
- St.paul River (Until 1988)
- South Faith (Until 1987)
- Ravenswood (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,354 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOUTH FAITH
© Willi
AFRICAN GLORY
© Yvon Perchoc
AFRICAN GLORY
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!