ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jullieta - IMO 8102749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:JullietaAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8102749Hits:593
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul (Bosperus) 04.07.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Yuan Chao
IMO:8102749
Former name(s):
- Eliet (Until 2009 Feb)
- Jullieta (Until 2008 Jun)
- Stefania (Until 1999 Sep)
- Bergen Queen (Until 1995 Jan)
- Querida (Until 1989 Dec)
- Sita Elise (Until 1987)
- Wayfarer (Until 1986)
- Therean Sailor (Until 1983 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,511 tons
Summer DWT:34,287 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELIET
© Frafo
STEFANIA
© Frafo
QUERIDA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!