ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TONE - IMO 7824601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:TONEAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7824601Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tone infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp harbour (24-10-2007).
imo: 7824601
build: 1979
flag: Gibraltar

Vessel Identification
Name:Tone
IMO:7824601
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341840000
Callsign:V4GO2
Former name(s):
- Dania Carina (Until 2007 Feb)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2000 Sep)
- Concordia (Until 1985)
- Zim Australia (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,283 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 27, 2007 15:49 (9 years ago)
Hi Tomas,

She does travel round!!
Maybe you catch her again tomorow.
Thanks for your comment.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Oct 27, 2007 15:48 (9 years ago)
Hi Cornelia,

I can imagine that it is a bit difficult to be so positive about this one.
And she is still carying MSC containers. I wonder if she ever get the MSC name on het hull.

Thanks for you very positve words to this one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Oct 27, 2007 15:44 (9 years ago)
Hello Marie-Anne, due here in vestfold Norway tomorrow.
Nice shot!

Tomas
Cornelia Klier on Oct 27, 2007 15:43 (9 years ago)
Now,I know I am supposed to say something GOOD here :-D So, I say the first good: The bright color looks good in this grey weather, and you have done the best shot you could do in this weather. The second good thing I'll say is - from this angle you luckily can't see the bow of the ship so clear, it's a strange looking one. And the third, surprise to see again, I have seen another shot of the same old thing in a norwegian port some time ago :-D !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!