ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TONE - IMO 7824601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:TONEAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7824601Hits:579
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tone infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp harbour (24-10-2007).
imo: 7824601
build: 1979
flag: Gibraltar

This one is specially for Ghazten and COKL!
This time without any rain and still a lovely ship!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Tone
IMO:7824601
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341840000
Callsign:V4GO2
Former name(s):
- Dania Carina (Until 2007 Feb)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2000 Sep)
- Concordia (Until 1985)
- Zim Australia (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,283 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 29, 2007 18:34 (9 years ago)
If that will happen, i sure bill book a nice holiday on that one!!! 8-) 8-) 8-)
Cornelia Klier on Oct 29, 2007 17:56 (9 years ago)
Hopefully one of these new, nice and beautiful cruiseships :-D
Marie-Anne on Oct 29, 2007 16:55 (9 years ago)
You are very lucky Cornelia to get a ship called after you! :-P
The do now where to find fine names for these ships.
I hope one day there will be a ship with my name on it. :-)

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Cornelia Klier on Oct 28, 2007 22:38 (9 years ago)
Whow, I do feel honoured now, you have dedicated a photo to me and it was not the first one this day, and now I don't know what to say really !!! The other guy dedicated that one, here
Cornelia (Maersk) but how mean, they stole my name :-P
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!