ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DON CATARINO - IMO 8001036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:DON CATARINOAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8001036Hits:954
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Cristobal Colon, Panama in the mid 1980ties. Built 1982 by Stocznia Szczecinska im. A. Warskiego, Szczecin, Yard No. B517/205 as "SEDGE". 1985 Purchased by Naviera Don Catarino S.A., Tampico, Mexico and renamed DON CATARINO. Call sign: XCBE.
Vessel Identification
Name:St.peter
IMO:8001036
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Wave (Until 2011 Jan)
- Jade Breeze (Until 2008 Jun)
- Seadrive (Until 2002 Aug)
- Don Catarino (Until 1987 Jan)
- Sedge (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,997 tons
Summer DWT:33,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEADRIVE
© Gena Anfimov
SEADRIVE
© Gena Anfimov
PIONEER WAVE
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
carimar on Feb 25, 2008 18:08 (8 years ago)
Gianpaolo! many thanks for your comment. regards, Markus
Gianpaolo on Apr 18, 2005 14:52 (11 years ago)
Good profile of this geared A.Warskiego built 1982, in2004 named SEADRIVE.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!