ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASRA - IMO 7607766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:ASRAAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7607766Hits:435
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
loading phoshate at tartous
26-10-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Amira S
IMO:7607766
Former name(s):
- Asra (Until 2008 Feb)
- Ebn Jubair (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,322 tons
Summer DWT:7,769 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EBN JUBAIR
© Joerg Seyler
EBN JUBAIR
© Joerg Seyler
EBN JUBAIR
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!