ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN SEESTAN - IMO 9167289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:IRAN SEESTANAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9167289Hits:524
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iran Seestan infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (21-10-2007).
imo: 9167289
build: 1999
flag: Iran
Vessel Identification
Name:Behshad
IMO:9167289
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422036200
Callsign:EPBW3
Former name(s):
- Blanca (Until 2012 Dec)
- Magnolia (Until 2012 Apr)
- Limnetic (Until 2011 May)
- Sea Flower (Until 2008 Nov)
- Iran Seestan (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,694 tons
Summer DWT:23,176 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEHSHAD
© Vladimir Knyaz
BEHSHAD
© Vladimir Knyaz
BEHSHAD
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 28, 2007 06:24 (9 years ago)
Thanks my friends.
I'm pleased you like her.
She was very fully loaded.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 28, 2007 01:25 (9 years ago)
Nice composition with the 2 tug in assistance.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!