ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS 1 - IMO 6724397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carlos Moreno Trobat [View profile]Title:ALBATROS 1Added:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:August 01, 2007IMO:6724397Hits:1,736
Location:Ibiza, Spain
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
Unknown Research Vessel sailing near Ibiza 1/08/2007.

See more photographs in www.merchantships.info

Call Sign : J8B2323
Gross tonnage : 639
Type of ship : Offshore Support Vessel
Year of build : 1967
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines

built in 1967 as Tumlingen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros 1
IMO:6724397
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273327450
Callsign:UHOH
Former name(s):
- Tresnes (Until 2004 Jan)
- Pingvin (Until 2001 Jun)
- Albatross (Until 1999 Jan)
- Albatros (Until 1999)
- Dawn Flight (Until 1991 Oct)
- Falkirk (Until 1984 Jan)
- Lindinger Surveyor (Until 1979 Jan)
- Tumlingen (Until 1974 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Multi Purpose Offshore Vessel
Gross tonnage:639 tons
Summer DWT:369 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°3’32.82” N, 20°22’31.26” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
2.5kts, 3° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Baltic Sea
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 07:00:52 UTCBal Sea
2018 July 8th, 21:00:52 UTCSvetlyi
2018 July 8th, 21:00:46 UTCSvetly
2018 July 8th, 21:00:38 UTCSvetl=b.sea
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:31 UTCSpb
2018 June 20th, 18:00:13 UTCGorodecsrz
2017 September 10th, 15:30:46 UTCKavkaz
2017 September 10th, 15:30:02 UTCTer Vody Black Sea
More Of This Ship
DAWN FLIGHT
© Pieter Inpyn
ALBATROS
© Pieter Inpyn
ALBATROS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Carlos Moreno Trobat on Oct 29, 2007 16:47 (10 years ago)
Thank you!!!!!
Krispen Atkinson on Oct 28, 2007 23:15 (10 years ago)
Carlos,

This is the ALBATROSS 1 - built in 1967 as Tumlingen. IMO No. 6724397

Krispen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!