ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PRINCESS - IMO 9150913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:SEA PRINCESSAdded:Jul 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9150913Hits:402
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Ajaccio, October 2nd 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Princess
IMO:9150913
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310465000
Callsign:ZCBU3
Former name(s):
- Adonia (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sea Princess (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,293 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’27.12” S, 176°15’42.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 33° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Auckland
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
18:30:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 18:30:57 UTCAuckland
2017 December 11th, 19:30:13 UTCTauranga
2017 December 8th, 17:30:47 UTCAkaora
2017 December 6th, 17:00:54 UTCFjordland
2017 December 2nd, 16:15:25 UTCBrisbane
2017 November 8th, 01:30:28 UTCPhuket
2017 October 20th, 09:00:53 UTCSembawang Drydock
2017 September 3rd, 12:15:52 UTCBrisbane
2017 September 2nd, 15:15:21 UTCSydney
2017 August 5th, 11:00:59 UTCPanama Canal
More Of This Ship
Sea Princess
© Alan Heayns
SEA PRINCESS
© John Kent
SEA PRINCESS
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!