ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRIDA - IMO 7910785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:IRIDAAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7910785Hits:1,481
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
AT TARTOUS
26-10-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Irida
IMO:7910785
Former name(s):
- Xin Long (Until 2007 Jun)
- Pasir I (Until 2005 Feb)
- Acina (Until 2002 Aug)
- El Zorro (Until 1990 Mar)
- Kaszony (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,887 tons
Summer DWT:75,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRIDA
© Frafo
ACINA
© Joerg Seyler
EL ZORRO
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on May 23, 2011 08:28 (6 years ago)
The Vessel Beached at Gadani-Pakistan on 21-May-2011 at
M/s. Usman ship Breakers plot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!