ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PRINCESS - IMO 9150913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:SEA PRINCESSAdded:Jul 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9150913Hits:546
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Ajaccio, October 2nd 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Princess
IMO:9150913
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310465000
Callsign:ZCBU3
Former name(s):
- Adonia (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sea Princess (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,293 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°21’12.36” N, 2°10’29.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
03:45:49 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 03:45:49 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 15th, 04:00:55 UTCMessina
2018 July 14th, 04:30:14 UTCAncona
2018 July 12th, 07:45:40 UTCVenice
2018 June 16th, 23:30:13 UTCSingapore
2018 June 13th, 21:15:48 UTCKomodo Island
2018 June 6th, 16:15:41 UTCBrisbane
2018 June 4th, 19:00:49 UTCSydney
2018 May 31st, 20:30:30 UTCAuckland
2018 May 6th, 20:00:04 UTCSuva
More Of This Ship
SEA PRINCESS
© Drago Brdar
SEA PRINCESS
© Drago Brdar
SEA PRINCESS
© Drago Brdar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!