ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGA - IMO 8908868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Søren L. Hviid [View profile]Title:REGAAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8908868Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southern Baltic, 21/04/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Regal
IMO:8908868
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312896000
Callsign:V3RE3
Former name(s):
- Rega (Until 2013 Mar)
- Fossnes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,542 tons
Summer DWT:16,890 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°23’16.01” N, 31°1’42.83” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 105° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Oran
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
04:00:33 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 04:00:33 UTCOran
2017 September 13th, 20:00:46 UTCIstanbul
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:45 UTCIstanbul
2017 September 3rd, 01:50:41 UTCCanakkale
2017 August 21st, 06:00:41 UTCSousse
2017 August 15th, 20:00:48 UTCIstanbul
2017 July 27th, 04:00:46 UTCRavenna (it Ran)
2017 July 15th, 00:00:57 UTCMariupol
2017 July 12th, 01:00:55 UTCIstanbul
2017 June 28th, 13:00:18 UTCSousse (tn Sus)
More Of This Ship
FOSSNES
© Marc Piché
Regal
© Wil Weijsters
TAILWIND
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!