ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEREZ - IMO 7424229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:csonmez [View profile]Title:SEREZAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7424229Hits:1,638
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Name of ship : SEREZ
Call Sign : TCCM7
Gross tonnage : 2937
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Turkey

Vessel Identification
Name:Ghania
IMO:7424229
Former name(s):
- Serez (Until 2011 Oct)
- Ozcan Atasoy (Until 2005 Jun)
- Kuzey Em (Until 2003)
- Fofi (Until 1998 Jul)
- Wasat (Until 1992)
- Cimadevilla (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,937 tons
Summer DWT:6,225 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Columbus American Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ozcan Atasoy
© Marcus-S
Serez
© Frank Behrends
Serez
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 22, 2008 14:52 (9 years ago)
Below some help infos:

SEREZ
Port of registry: Istanbul
IMO: 7424229
Call Sign: TCCM7
Ex-names: Cimadevilla; Wasati; Fofi; Kuzey Em; Ozcan Atasoy
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: S.A. Juliana Constructora Gijonesa - Gijon in 1976
DWT: 6,225
Observations:

regards Rogério 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!