ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKOS N AGOUDIMOS - IMO 7526663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:ALEKOS N AGOUDIMOSAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7526663Hits:1,741
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ALEKOS N. AGOUDIMOS is seen docking into Langton Lock, Liverpool on 11th January 2003 to load a cargo of scrap metal.

According to Equasis she has in July 2007 been sold to LUCKY HOME TRADING LTD and is now managed by GLORY SHIPS CO LTD of Qingdao, China, and named GLORY ZHOUSHAN under the Panama flag.

D.Agoudimos, G.Agoudimos and J.Meletis, as Flandermar Shipping, have owned and operated a large fleet of interesting ships over the years. In 2000 they purchased this former TORM HELVIG,
built at Odense in 1978.

From 1983 to 1996 she operated as PROFESSOR KOSTIUKOV for the USSR-Black Sea Shipping Company

In 1996 she became SALGIR and in 1998 KOS until her sale to Flandermar in 2000 when she became ALEKOS N.AGOUDIMOS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Min
IMO:7526663
Former name(s):
- Min Fu (Until 2011 May)
- Glory Zhoushan (Until 2008 Oct)
- Alekos No.agoudimos (Until 2007 Mar)
- Kos (Until 2000 Aug)
- Salgir (Until 1998 Nov)
- Professor Kostiukov (Until 1996)
- Torm Helvig (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,194 tons
Summer DWT:44,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALEKOS N AGOUDIMOS
© timbo2
Torm Helvig
© raether
Torm Helvig
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!