ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALLY - IMO 7703273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:SALLYAdded:Dec 31, 2008
Captured:April 14, 2007IMO:7703273Hits:685
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship SALLY passing Nordhafen Kiel/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 14.04.2007 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 7703273 | Call Sign: LADT6 | Class.: GL | Flag: Norway (NIS)/Oslo |
ex ANNIKA-M, ex LOGA, ex ANJA |
GT 1.679 | NT 846 | dwt 2.770 | Grain 3.160 m - Bale 3.140 m |
Loa 71,79 m | Lpp 66,44 m | Br. 12,80 m | Draught 5,45 m | Depth 6,80 m |
Engine: MaK Maschinenbau GmbH, Kiel; Typ 6 MU 452 AK 1.103 kW | 12,00 kn |
Yard: J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg Yard-No. 831 | Keellaying 06.09.1977 Launching 22.10.1977 - Completion 11/1977 |
Owner: Sally Shipping Co. Ltd., Falkenberg/Sweden | Manager: M. Hannestad AS, Berg i Ostfold/Norway|
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Angelina
IMO:7703273
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230016000
Callsign:OJPZ
Former name(s):
- Sally (Until 2012 Oct)
- Annika M (Until 2001 Apr)
- Loga (Until 1990 Apr)
- Anja (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,679 tons
Summer DWT:2,770 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALLY
© miraflores
SALLY
© miraflores
SALLY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!