ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POKKINEN - IMO 7410826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:POKKINENAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7410826Hits:778
Location:Rauma, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
POKKINEN loading paper-reels at Rauma, Finland in June 1988. In 1996 renamed TOFTÖN & since 1997 in service as TOFTON.
Built in Gijon, Spain 1980 (as No 6 of the 8 "Julianas" built for Finnish owners!).

Broken up in India 2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tofton
IMO:7410826
Former name(s):
- Pokkinen (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,400 tons
Summer DWT:14,883 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOFTON
© Marcus-S
TOFTON
© Ken Smith
TOFTON
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!