ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVORNO EXPRESS - IMO 8905969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:LIVORNO EXPRESSAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8905969Hits:724
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Tilbury 27th October 2007.

37,474 grt built in 1991 by Samsung, Koje.
Owner: Hapag-Lloyd USA LLC, Tampa.
Manager: Anglo-Eastern Ship Management Ltd., Hong Kong.
Flag: Bermuda.
Ex names: CGM Pascal-95, Nedlloyd Pascal-98, CGM Pascal-00, Ville de Jupiter-00, Jupiter-00, Lykes Motivator-06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Livorno Express
IMO:8905969
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310541000
Callsign:ZCDV9
Former name(s):
- Lykes Motivator (Until 2006 Jan)
- Jupiter (Until 2000 Dec 14)
- Ville De Jupiter (Until 2000 Dec)
- Cgm Pascal (Until 2000 Jun)
- Nedloyd Pascal (Until 1998 Jul)
- Nedlloyd Pascal (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cgm Pascal (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,474 tons
Summer DWT:43,714 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIVORNO EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
LIVORNO EXPRESS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
LIVORNO EXPRESS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Oct 28, 2007 16:37 (10 years ago)
Nice one John, that tug stuck to her stern all the way up, couldn't get a shot of the name on the stern.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!