ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVORNO EXPRESS - IMO 8905969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:LIVORNO EXPRESSAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8905969Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Tilbury 27th October 2007.

37,474 grt built in 1991 by Samsung, Koje.
Owner: Hapag-Lloyd USA LLC, Tampa.
Manager: Anglo-Eastern Ship Management Ltd., Hong Kong.
Flag: Bermuda.
Ex names: CGM Pascal-95, Nedlloyd Pascal-98, CGM Pascal-00, Ville de Jupiter-00, Jupiter-00, Lykes Motivator-06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Livorno Express
IMO:8905969
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310541000
Callsign:ZCDV9
Former name(s):
- Lykes Motivator (Until 2006 Jan)
- Jupiter (Until 2000 Dec 14)
- Ville De Jupiter (Until 2000 Dec)
- Cgm Pascal (Until 2000 Jun)
- Nedloyd Pascal (Until 1998 Jul)
- Nedlloyd Pascal (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cgm Pascal (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,474 tons
Summer DWT:43,714 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIVORNO EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
LIVORNO EXPRESS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
LIVORNO EXPRESS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Oct 28, 2007 22:44 (10 years ago)
Thanks Bob and Ken,
yes I saw all the movements yesterday (one outbound was another 'Monte', big but seen them too many times!)
The weather could have been better Ken, but too much sun in the wrong direction is a hindrance on the North side of the river anyway so I couldn't complain.
Regards
John J.
Ken Smith on Oct 28, 2007 16:34 (10 years ago)
Well done John, weather could have been a bit better don't you think, did brighten up a bit when she passed me.

Regards
Ken
Robert J Smith on Oct 28, 2007 15:21 (10 years ago)
Nice shot John, did you see the other two box boats sail a bit earlier? I had planned to get down to see them myself but "wife's shopping" got in the way :-( :-(

Regards

Bob
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!