ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARE PHOENICIUM - IMO 9193226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter S. aus N [View profile]Title:MARE PHOENICIUMAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9193226Hits:479
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
parking at Port Klang August 2007
Teu Capacities of 4,038 Total, 3,000 Homogeneous and 860 Reefer, Fully Cellular Container, Built 1999
Owners/Managers:Hansa Mare Reederei, Built at Hyundai H.I., Antigua & Barbuda Flagged, GL Classed, Length Overall of 260.66 m., Length Between Perpendiculars of 247.60 m., Draught of 12.50 m., Beam of 32.25 m., Gross Tonnage of 40,306, Sulzer Engine, Speed of 25.00 kts at 144.00 tonnes per day, Intermediate Fuel Oil, Horsepower of 48,856B at 102.
Call Sign V2LQ,
Operators are CSAV Norasia.
all ship data's from shipping intelligence network


Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Phoenicium
IMO:9193226
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111824
Callsign:ZDKV8
Former name(s):
- Ems Bridge (Until 2001 Dec)
- Mare Phoenicium (Until 1999 Aug 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,267 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARE PHOENICIUM
© Viktor
MARE PHOENICIUM
© Viktor
MARE PHOENICIUM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!