ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGEN TRADER - IMO 9215749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:BERGEN TRADERAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9215749Hits:543
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Zelzate (Belgium) on October 27, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Tina
IMO:9215749
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013718
Callsign:A8OV8
Former name(s):
- Astrale (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bergen Trader (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,126 tons
Summer DWT:75,933 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’36.3” N, 120°8’28.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 358° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Qinhuangdao
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
19:00:16 UTC
Last update:
9 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 19:00:16 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 November 11th, 10:00:37 UTCSingapore
2017 September 18th, 10:00:39 UTCDurban
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:30 UTCSantos
2017 July 3rd, 08:00:21 UTCSin Pbg B
2017 May 24th, 12:00:58 UTCRizhao
2017 May 13th, 12:00:00 UTCSingapore
2017 April 1st, 00:00:03 UTCRecalada
2016 December 2nd, 02:00:59 UTCEnnore,india
2016 November 25th, 15:45:53 UTCS'pore.epbg-a
More Of This Ship
TINA
© husni ibrahim nasution
TINA
© husni ibrahim nasution
TINA
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!