ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAYDAR - IMO 7930682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:HAYDARAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7930682Hits:606
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Gent (Belgium) on October 27, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Haydar
IMO:7930682
Former name(s):
- Virginia (Until 1995 Nov)
- Caledonia (Until 1993 Apr)
- South Champion (Until 1989)
- Asian Progress (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,336 tons
Summer DWT:65,337 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASIAN PROGRESS
© pieter melissen
HAYDAR
© Captain Ted
HAYDAR
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!