ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERS EL HADJADJ - IMO 6729696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose Miralles Pol [View profile]Title:MERS EL HADJADJAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:February 26, 2003IMO:6729696Hits:1,291
Location:Castellon, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Castellón (Spain) 26-02-2003

GT: 971
Built: 1968
LOA: 65,64 mts
Flag: Algeria
Present name: Sadia II (11-2010)

see more at SHIPSFROMCASTELLON
Vessel Identification
Name:Sadia Ii
IMO:6729696
MMSI:605246121
Callsign:HO4460
Former name(s):
- Queen Haya (Until 2010 Nov)
- Lady Maya (Until 2008 Jul)
- Mers El Hadjadj (Until 2006 Mar)
- Nelly S (Until 1993 Jan)
- Giannis (Until 1985)
- Punch (Until 1981)
- Lady Caroline (Until 1979)
- Atlantic Proctor (Until 1976)
- Vibeke Theilgaard (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:971 tons
Summer DWT:1,117 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Punch
© Frits Olinga
PUNCH
© PWR
PUNCH
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!