ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLOATING MOUNTAIN - IMO 7341867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:FLOATING MOUNTAINAdded:Sep 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:7341867Hits:1,067
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
At Shanghai on 30.3.1995.
Built as ANNA DRACOPOULOS.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Sea
IMO:7341867
Former name(s):
- Sun Bright (Until 2000 Sep)
- Floating Mountain (Until 1998)
- Oonc Winner (Until 1993 Nov)
- Advance (Until 1993)
- Avance (Until 1988)
- Anna Dracopoulos (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,362 tons
Summer DWT:15,240 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA DRACOPOULOS
© pieter melissen
ANNA DRACOPOULOS
© Mike Griffiths
ANNA DRACOPOULOS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!