ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ngol Chiloango - IMO 9185827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruce Sutherland [View profile]Title:Ngol ChiloangoAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9185827Hits:2,101
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Ngol Chiloango near Luanda, Angola 23-10-07.

Name: Ngol Chiloango
IMO: 9185827
Call Sign: 9HDJ7
Type of ship: LPG Carrier
Year of build: 1998
Port of Registry : Valletta
Length (m) : 95.00
Ex names: Subaru Gas
Vessel Identification
Name:Ngol Chiloango
IMO:9185827
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215128000
Callsign:9HDJ7
Former name(s):
- Subaru Gas (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,392 tons
Summer DWT:3,318 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°43’30.14” S, 13°18’40.41” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 237° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Luanda
Arrival:16th Jan 2019
18:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 06:00:37 UTCLuanda
More Of This Ship
NGOL Chiloango
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ngol Chiloango
© foggy
Ngol Chiloango
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!