ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MANET - IMO 9289934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MANETAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9289934Hits:659
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
05 / 94,724gt / 97.488dwt (LBR) [ucc] [c/s : A8FH4]

owner : 'Manet Star' Schiffahrtsges.mbH & Co. KG
manager : Reederei Blue Star GmbH
operator : P&O Nedlloyd

built : IHI Marine United Inc., Kure, JPN
LD - 26:04:2004, L - 19:11:2004, D - 23:03:2005

06 > Maersk Santana

photo : Southampton, 29:11:2005
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Santana
IMO:9289934
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091109
Callsign:A8JK7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Manet (Until 2006 Feb 25)
- Manet Star (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,499 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°26’17.5” N, 122°44’27.13” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Cnnpoj4
Arrival:21st May 2018
22:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 22:40:28 UTCJpngo05
2018 May 15th, 02:20:25 UTCJpkobr4
2018 May 8th, 05:00:26 UTCHkhkgmo
2018 March 19th, 00:01:09 UTCHkhkhkgmo
2018 March 9th, 04:50:09 UTCJpyokmy
2018 March 8th, 04:50:50 UTCJpngow2
2018 March 8th, 04:50:15 UTCJpngo05
2018 March 6th, 09:00:00 UTCJpkobr4
2018 February 4th, 12:00:45 UTCDurban
2018 January 5th, 22:00:04 UTCTpp
More Of This Ship
P&O Nedlloyd Manet
© simonwp
MAERSK SANTANA
© Mick Warrick
MAERSK SANTANA
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!