ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN HONDURAS - IMO 8912132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:GREEN HONDURASAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8912132Hits:618
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
-IMO#8912132- seen discharging oranges in New Bedford,MA,10-25-07. Its about time reefers started coming back. I missed one about 2 months ago, but the last one I caught here before that was Fitzroy on January 4,2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Honduras
IMO:8912132
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311289000
Callsign:C6WH8
Former name(s):
- Pride (Until 2005 Dec 30)
- Crystal Pride (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,726 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°25’3.31” N, 79°55’34.12” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 174° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Waiting For Order
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
21:00:20 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 06:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 19th, 01:00:59 UTCMersin
2017 July 11th, 16:00:56 UTCSfax
2017 July 9th, 04:00:41 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 14th, 11:00:03 UTCPto.bolivar
2017 June 11th, 17:30:39 UTCCristobal
2017 May 18th, 20:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 April 10th, 13:00:30 UTCMalta
2017 April 5th, 05:00:43 UTCKoper
2017 February 19th, 07:00:33 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Green Honduras
© Evgeniy .
GREEN HONDURAS
© peter
GREEN HONDURAS
© peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Nate on Oct 28, 2007 00:39 (9 years ago)
Great closeup Matt! I think the Rainbow assisted her into port.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!