ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mount Fuji - IMO 9260079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruce Sutherland [View profile]Title:Mount FujiAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9260079Hits:1,684
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Mount Fuji seen in Port of Luanda, Angola 25-10-07

IMO 9260079
MMSI 212064000
Call Sign P3NJ9
Type of ship Chemical/Oil Products Tanker
Owner Petramar Shipping Company
Managers Donnelly Tanker Management Ltd.
Commercial Managers UPT
Flag Cyprus
Built 2003
Class ABS
IMO Class 3
Sdwt 40,055 mt
Sdft 11.97 m
Loa 181.78 m
Beam 27.45 m
Speed laden abt. 14.5 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer
IMO:9260079
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005221
Callsign:V7BZ6
Former name(s):
- Mount Fuji (Until 2010 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,515 tons
Summer DWT:40,055 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°11’27.12” N, 15°46’54.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 130° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 23:59:48 UTCSaroch Ita
2018 July 29th, 00:00:17 UTCTuapse Ru
2018 June 24th, 17:00:15 UTCEleusis Gr
2018 June 13th, 15:00:31 UTCMalta Opl
2018 June 4th, 06:00:00 UTCRu Tua
2018 May 25th, 09:30:41 UTCMalta For Order
2018 May 16th, 04:00:03 UTCRu Tua
2018 May 3rd, 19:00:21 UTCMalta
2018 April 28th, 08:00:15 UTCHr Rjk
2018 April 19th, 23:00:39 UTCMalta For Order
More Of This Ship
PIONEER
© Giwrgos Mertis
PIONEER
© carlo martinelli
PIONEER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!