ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Wolf 1 - IMO 9185944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Martin [View profile]Title:Sea Wolf 1Added:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:October 27, 2007IMO:9185944Hits:1,980
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
The SeaWolf 1, outbound the Brownsville Ship Channel, towing the Ocean Worker on 27th October, 2007. She is an Offshore Tug/Supply Ship built in 1999. Operated by Deep Sea Supply ASA.

Full specification here
Vessel Identification
Name:De Jia
IMO:9185944
Flag:China
MMSI:413021240
Callsign:BSIA
Former name(s):
- Sea Wolf 1 (Until 2011 Jan)
- Sea Wolf (Until 2007 Jun)
- Mcnee Tide (Until 2006 Jun)
- Torm Eagle (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,579 tons
Summer DWT:2,854 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Yantai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°57’28.6” N, 110°49’47.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 130° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Zhan Jiang
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
15:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 6th, 07:30:30 UTCMa Cun
2018 February 4th, 08:00:09 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 January 17th, 07:30:58 UTCMa Cun
2018 January 15th, 17:00:51 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 December 23rd, 16:00:55 UTCHysy931
2017 December 21st, 16:00:40 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 October 19th, 08:00:11 UTCZhanjiang
2017 September 17th, 08:00:07 UTCZhan Jiang
2017 September 1st, 11:00:23 UTCZhanjiang
2017 August 24th, 07:30:23 UTCZhan Jiang
More Of This Ship
sea wolf 1
© john ferrary
sea wolf 1
© john ferrary
Sea Wolf
© Charles H. Reid
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!