ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCISCA - IMO 6507050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:FRANCISCAAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:6507050Hits:1,162
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In the Panama Canal 1979. Built by Brodogradiliste "J. L. Mosor", Trogir. Yard No.141 as "BOL". 1970 renamed "FRANCISCO MIGUEL, 1974 renamed "GUANIA" and 1975 FRANCISCA. Owened by Martinez, Pereira S.A. Naviera, Valparaiso. Call sign: CBFA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Budin
IMO:6507050
Former name(s):
- Felipe Ii (Until 1985)
- Guania (Until 1975)
- Francisco Miguel (Until 1974)
- Bol (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,401 tons
Summer DWT:3,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FELIPE II
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Mar 23, 2008 20:48 (8 years ago)
FELIPE II 83-BUDIN 85 BU Cartagena 6-86
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!