ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norbar - IMO 7102259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:NorbarAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7102259Hits:820
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Norbar
1971 Elbewerft Boizenburg GmbH.
Loa. 57.40 m. Br. 10.10 m. Dr. 3.43 m.
850 Bhp. Caterpillar. 10 Kn.
884 Dwt.
Ex Gullholm (95), Sevald (94), Lofotfjell (81), Lofot°y (80), Joceres (72).
Stavanger 22/10-07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjugnholm
IMO:7102259
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257391000
Callsign:LAMN
Former name(s):
- Framfjord (Until 2014 Mar)
- Nyfjord (Until 2011 Nov)
- Norbar (Until 2009 Jan)
- Gullholm (Until 1995 Jul)
- Sevald (Until 1994 Aug)
- Lofotfjell (Until 1981)
- Lofotoy (Until 1980)
- Joceres (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:857 tons
Summer DWT:569 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°29’8.69” N, 6°23’39.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 286° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Sandstad
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
09:00:51 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 29th, 19:00:06 UTCKvernhusvika
2018 August 13th, 09:00:51 UTCSandstad
2018 August 11th, 12:00:24 UTCYtteroeya
2018 August 9th, 18:30:18 UTCHopen
2018 August 9th, 06:30:05 UTCNordhamarvika
2018 August 9th, 06:00:46 UTCKvithyll
2018 August 8th, 06:00:13 UTCTrh
2018 August 7th, 11:15:54 UTCBrekstad
2018 August 6th, 17:00:21 UTCVistdalen
2018 August 4th, 00:30:44 UTCVerrabotn
More Of This Ship
Bjugnholm
© frode adolfsen
Bjugnholm
© Pegpilot
FRAMFJORD
© Allan J. Kortsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!