ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDJARL - IMO 8400050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:NORDJARLAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8400050Hits:614
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Nordjarl
1985 ěrskov Christensens Staalskibsv.
Loa. 95.55 m. Br. 16.30 m. Dr. 5.18 m.
4353 Bhp. MaK. 15 Kn.
2600 Dwt.
Ex Ice Pearl (95).
Stavanger 22/10-07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordjarl
IMO:8400050
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231766000
Callsign:OZ2096
Former name(s):
- Ice Pearl (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,968 tons
Summer DWT:2,607 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°9’34.04” N, 17°55’11.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 66° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Svolvaer
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
20:30:37 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:30:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 6th, 02:30:38 UTCTraena
2018 September 3rd, 05:30:51 UTCBatsfjord
2018 August 30th, 06:00:55 UTCVaeroy
2018 August 28th, 19:30:09 UTCValseneset
2018 August 28th, 02:30:07 UTCAalesund
2018 August 25th, 15:30:43 UTCKristiasand
2018 August 24th, 21:30:39 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 19th, 09:20:16 UTCRostock
2018 August 16th, 04:30:28 UTCAalesund
More Of This Ship
Silver Pearl
© frode adolfsen
Silver Pearl
© frode adolfsen
Silver Pearl
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!