ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDJARL - IMO 8400050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:NORDJARLAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8400050Hits:685
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Nordjarl
1985 ěrskov Christensens Staalskibsv.
Loa. 95.55 m. Br. 16.30 m. Dr. 5.18 m.
4353 Bhp. MaK. 15 Kn.
2600 Dwt.
Ex Ice Pearl (95).
Stavanger 22/10-07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordjarl
IMO:8400050
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231766000
Callsign:OZ2096
Former name(s):
- Ice Pearl (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,968 tons
Summer DWT:2,607 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°30’52.96” N, 9°8’20.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 239° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Vikan
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
18:30:30 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 18:30:30 UTCVikan
2018 August 13th, 03:00:34 UTCTromso
2018 August 12th, 01:30:59 UTCBatsfjord
2018 August 11th, 04:50:29 UTCVadso
2018 August 8th, 15:00:16 UTCSvolvaer
2018 August 8th, 07:00:31 UTCBodo
2018 August 7th, 22:00:18 UTCSandnessjoen
2018 August 7th, 03:00:32 UTCValsneset
2018 August 6th, 08:00:22 UTCAalesund
2018 August 4th, 08:00:04 UTCKristiasand
More Of This Ship
Silver Pearl
© frode adolfsen
Silver Pearl
© frode adolfsen
Silver Pearl
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!