ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENERAL DE MIRANDA - IMO 6909923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:GENERAL DE MIRANDAAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:6909923Hits:1,121
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Cristobal Colon, Panama in the mid 1980ties.
1969 built by Chantiers Navale de La Ciotat, La Ciotat (yard no. 253) as JOINVILLE.
1982 purchased by Vencaribe C.A., Puerto Cabello and renamed GENERAL DE MIRANDA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oscar
IMO:6909923
Former name(s):
- General De Miranda (Until 1989)
- Joinville (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,299 tons
Summer DWT:13,228 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
General de Miranda
© ventuari
General de Miranda
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Mar 23, 2008 20:44 (8 years ago)
OSCAR 89-BU Alang 28-2-90
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,121 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!