ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC DENMARK - IMO 9197674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BBC DENMARKAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197674Hits:411
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 04/08/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Denmark
IMO:9197674
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306382000
Callsign:PJGA
Former name(s):
- Industrial Partner (Until 1999 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,830 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC DENMARK
© Vladimir Knyaz
BBC DENMARK
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC DENMARK
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!