ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COAL HUNTER - IMO 9361196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:COAL HUNTERAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9361196Hits:500
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2006
Call Sign - V7KK9
IMO - 9361196
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - MARSHALL ISLANDS
Port of Register - MAJURO
Grt - 43.189
Dwt -
Lenght -
Breadth -
Shipowner - Quintana Maritime Limited
Shipmanager - Quintana Maritime Limited
Ex Names -
Photo Place - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 05/08/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Georgia
IMO:9361196
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002638
Callsign:V7KK9
Former name(s):
- Coal Hunter (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,189 tons
Summer DWT:82,295 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°27’53.32” N, 139°57’59.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 154° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Chiba
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
03:30:52 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 01:30:42 UTCCeuta,spain
2018 May 5th, 18:00:20 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 10th, 10:30:48 UTCNewport News,usa
2018 April 10th, 09:30:15 UTCNewport News,usa
2018 February 13th, 19:06:38 UTCTaranto,italy
2018 January 9th, 09:24:37 UTCCeuta,spain
2017 November 28th, 04:00:53 UTCBalboa
2017 November 28th, 04:00:08 UTCNeptune B1>cavan
2017 November 26th, 04:30:54 UTCEnglish Bay Anch.
2017 November 15th, 03:30:55 UTCCowichan Anch.d
More Of This Ship
STAR GEORGIA
© fran-tgn
STAR GEORGIA
© vazee
COAL HUNTER
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!