ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAG RAHUL - IMO 9254484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:JAG RAHULAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9254484Hits:821
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 05/08/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jag Rahul
IMO:9254484
Flag:India
MMSI:419563000
Callsign:AUJM
Former name(s):
- Philipp Oldendorff (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,011 tons
Summer DWT:52,364 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°23’22.62” N, 121°50’3.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 264° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Taizhou/china
Arrival:24th Jan 2018
12:01:59 UTC
Last update:
8 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 24th, 12:01:59 UTCTaizhou/china
2017 December 21st, 12:00:37 UTCHongkong
2017 December 3rd, 21:00:37 UTCSusaki
2017 December 3rd, 21:00:33 UTCChiba
2017 November 29th, 21:00:53 UTCSingapore
2015 October 15th, 14:00:19 UTCZhoushan
2015 October 12th, 09:00:13 UTCNantong
2015 May 13th, 12:00:29 UTCMina Saqr
2013 April 20th, 06:00:36 UTCGuanghou
2013 March 21st, 10:00:58 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Jag Rahul
© foggy
JAG RAHUL
© Marcelo Vieira
Philipp Oldendorff
© Marie-Anne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 15, 2009 01:34 (9 years ago)
She is a TESS52 type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!