ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CLARA - IMO 8417261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SANTA CLARAAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8417261Hits:502
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 06/08/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Clara B
IMO:8417261
Flag:Peru
MMSI:760001220
Callsign:OA2012
Former name(s):
- Santa Clara (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Callao
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°21’49.62” N, 72°12’49.69” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 151° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Alang
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
18:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 18:00:37 UTCAlang
More Of This Ship
Santa Clara B
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Santa Clara B
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Santa Clara B
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!