ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMPERIAL - IMO 7041455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:IMPERIALAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7041455Hits:1,219
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex FINN-AMER at Miami in the mit 1980ties.
1971 built by Rheinstahl Nordseewerke, Emden (yard no. 421) as FINN-AMER.
1981 purchased by Imperial Ocean Shipping Co. S.A. (Management: Southern Shipmanagement (Chile) Ltd.,Valparaiso), Monrovia and renamed IMPERIAL.
Vessel Identification
Name:Imperial
IMO:7041455
Former name(s):
- Finn Amer (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,605 tons
Summer DWT:14,499 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Finn Amer
© Mike Griffiths
Finn Amer
© Mike Griffiths
IMPERIAL
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,219 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!