ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER STAMFORD - IMO 9164794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:grigonik [View profile]Title:CLIPPER STAMFORDAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9164794Hits:526
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Galveston - 27th October 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:South River
IMO:9164794
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247286300
Callsign:ICJH
Former name(s):
- Clipper Stamford (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,118 tons
Summer DWT:20,731 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°3’16.39” N, 13°3’41.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 123° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Itran
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 10:00:14 UTCItran
2017 October 27th, 06:00:23 UTCTrisk
2017 October 6th, 11:00:51 UTCKaliningrad
2017 September 6th, 07:00:14 UTCIcdas
2017 August 26th, 20:00:58 UTCAshdod
2017 August 19th, 14:00:40 UTCKaloi Limenes
2017 August 13th, 07:00:38 UTCRavenna
2017 August 7th, 08:00:24 UTCDileskesi
2017 July 29th, 20:00:44 UTCRavenna
2017 July 8th, 06:00:47 UTCIsdemir
More Of This Ship
South River
© Hannes van Rijn
SOUTH RIVER
© Tomasello Letterio
SOUTH RIVER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!