ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skantic - IMO 7358626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:SkanticAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:7358626Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Skantic
1974 Danyard, Frederikshavn.
Loa. 64.61 m. Br. 11.02 m. Dr. 3.59 m.
736 Kw. Callesen. 11 Kn.
1094 Dwt.
Ex. Skanlill (99), Skanlith (83).
Stavanger 24/09-07 on a very rainy day.
Vessel Identification
Name:El Elohim
IMO:7358626
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671271000
Callsign:5VEM4
Former name(s):
- Skantic (Until 2012 Aug)
- Skanlith (Until 1983)
- Skantill (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,081 tons
Summer DWT:1,094 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKANTIC
© Manfred
SKANTIC
© Manfred
Skantic
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!