ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA MONICA - IMO 8918992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SANTA MONICAAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8918992Hits:554
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - 1991
Call Sign - ELVG7
IMO - 8918992
Type - CONTAINER SHIP
Flag - LIBERIA
Port of Registry - MONROVIA
Grt - 21.049
Dwt - 30.007
Lenght - 182.24
Breadth - 28.50
Capacity - 1.742 TEU's
Reefer Capacity - 100 TEU's
Speed - 18.6 Knots
Shipowner - Reederei Claus-Peter Offen, Hamburg/Germany
Shipmanager - Reederei Claus-Peter Offen, Hamburg/Germany
Ex Names - P&O NEDLLOYD SAMBA, SANTA MONICA, SANTA MONICA I, P&O NEDLLOYD DUBAI, NEDLLOYD VAN NES, GENOA SENATOR
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 13/08/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Nica
IMO:8918992
Former name(s):
- Santa Monica (Until 2012 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Samba (Until 2005 Oct)
- Santa Monica I (Until 2003 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dubai (Until 2000 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Van Nes (Until 1999 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Van Nes (Until 1998 Dec)
- Genoa Senator (Until 1995 Jan)
- Santa Monica (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,049 tons
Summer DWT:30,007 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA MONICA
© Ron van de Velde
P&O NEDLLOYD SAMBA
© Ken Smith
SANTA MONICA
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!