ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINTER SUN - IMO 7707918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:WINTER SUNAdded:Apr 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7707918Hits:1,049
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Build 1979 at Gotaverken-Arendal AB, Goteborg, Sweden. # 916
Ex: ZENIT SUN-87, WINTER SUN-84.
New name 2000>ALGECIRAS CARRIER
Imo: 7707918.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 25/6 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Carrier
IMO:7707918
Former name(s):
- Algeciras Carrier (Until 2007 Dec)
- Winter Sun (Until 2000 Jan)
- Zenit Sun (Until 1987 Jan)
- Winter Sun (Until 1984 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,834 tons
Summer DWT:15,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WINTER SUN
© Patrick Hill
WINTER SUN
© Patrick Hill
WINTER SUN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!