ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REBEL - IMO 7417290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carey Akin [View profile]Title:REBELAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:7417290Hits:862
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug REBEL
DWT: 642
POR: New York, NY

Class: AB +A1 Towing Service Ice Class C +AMS

Built in 1976 at Equitable Shipyard as TOYA ALARIO
Vessel Identification
Name:Rebel
IMO:7417290
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366910820
Callsign:WDB5547
Former name(s):
- Patricia E (Until 1993 Nov)
- Toya Alario (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:957 tons
Summer DWT:642 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REBEL
© Captain Peter
Rebel
© shipjohn
REBEL
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!