ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANDELARIA DEL MAR - IMO 9351115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CANDELARIA DEL MARAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9351115Hits:439
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Valencia on 27.10.2007

Call Sign : C4VW2
Gross tonnage : 7589
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbmarsch
IMO:9351115
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212022000
Callsign:C4VW2
Former name(s):
- Candelaria Del Mar (Until 2008 May 09)
- Elbmarsch (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,691 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°52’5.4” N, 35°0’48.01” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 174° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Trmer-ilhfa
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 17:20:31 UTCEgpse-ilhfa
2018 August 11th, 19:00:30 UTCTrmer
2018 August 8th, 08:00:05 UTCKalio Limenes-egdam
2018 June 29th, 04:00:59 UTCAliaga
2018 June 23rd, 23:01:27 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
MAX SUN
© Giwrgos Mertis
EMILY BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
EMILY BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!