ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAURA - IMO 8208036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MSC LAURAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8208036Hits:888
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MSC LAURA RIVER SCHELDT MARCH 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptune
IMO:8208036
Former name(s):
- Thor Confidence (Until 2011 Apr)
- Westwind (Until 2003 Sep)
- Trade Wealth (Until 1997)
- Msc Laura (Until 1992 Mar)
- Cranach (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,800 tons
Summer DWT:24,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRADE WEALTH
© Leo Johannes
CRANACH
© simonwp
TRADE WEALTH
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Sep 09, 2010 18:50 (6 years ago)
IMO 8208036, 83/18573gt, now Thor Confidence.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!