ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

nordanhav - IMO 8914130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:connor [View profile]Title:nordanhavAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914130Hits:502
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
nordanhav passing tilbury on the thames
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordanhav
IMO:8914130
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231839000
Callsign:OZ2125
Former name(s):
- Moxnes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,953 tons
Summer DWT:9,891 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°15’50.07” N, 15°43’18.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 218° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Tnsousse
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
18:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 19:30:36 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 September 20th, 12:00:10 UTCDkaar
2018 September 5th, 11:00:10 UTCEssvq
2018 August 24th, 15:00:39 UTCEsceu
2018 August 9th, 18:30:32 UTCHrsib
2018 August 7th, 14:30:41 UTCSikop
2018 August 2nd, 16:30:43 UTCItpng
2018 July 21st, 12:00:22 UTCFor Order
2018 July 21st, 12:00:16 UTCItpma
2018 July 13th, 20:00:01 UTCSousse
More Of This Ship
NORDANHAV
© Allan J. Kortsen
Nordanhav
© Pedro Amaral
Nordanhav
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!