ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crane Arrow - IMO 8308147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erikas [View profile]Title:Crane ArrowAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8308147Hits:1,085
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built in 1984
Length: 188.0m
Flag: Bahamas
Callsign: C6JG6
[color=000066](Klaipeda, October 2007)[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Curacao Pearl
IMO:8308147
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308695000
Callsign:C6JG6
Former name(s):
- Crane Arrow (Until 2013 Mar)
- Chelsfield (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,818 tons
Summer DWT:42,913 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’15.6” N, 20°23’46.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 215° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
03:00:51 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 05:30:48 UTCGdynia
2018 July 10th, 03:00:51 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 1st, 10:00:17 UTCLarvik
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:32 UTCLarvik
2018 June 1st, 14:30:33 UTCLarvik
2018 May 30th, 09:00:56 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 18th, 14:00:56 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 14th, 15:00:44 UTCNl Sce
2018 May 8th, 05:00:49 UTCFerrol
2018 May 1st, 09:30:37 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
Curacao Pearl
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
CURACAO PEARL
© john white
CURACAO PEARL
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!