ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITIDAL I - IMO 6422303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:ITIDAL IAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6422303Hits:938
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
discharging at tartous
27-10-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Alferdawi 1
IMO:6422303
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515640000
Callsign:XUEH7
Former name(s):
- Itidal 1 (Until 2010 Jul)
- Ahmad 1 (Until 2005 Jul)
- Amiral (Until 2004 Sep)
- Asya 2 (Until 2003 Jan)
- Lady Nancy (Until 2002 Sep)
- Nance (Until 1997 Nov)
- Dante (Until 1997)
- Amina Moon (Until 1996)
- Astarte (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,446 tons
Summer DWT:2,140 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Astarte
© Centurione
Alferdawi I
© Wil Weijsters
Alferdawi I
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!