ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arco Dijk - IMO 9034092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:Arco DijkAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9034092Hits:551
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Place: IJmuiden
Date: 16-09-2007
Owner: General Leasing Ltd, United Kingdom
Ship manager: Hanson Aggregates Marine
Flag: Bahamas
Built: 1992
Call Sign : C6KY7
Gross tonnage : 4960
Vessel Identification
Name:Arco Dijk
IMO:9034092
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308165000
Callsign:C6KY7
Former name(s):
- Camdijk (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:4,960 tons
Summer DWT:9,823 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’8.7” N, 0°24’53.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 242° (242°)
Destination:
Location:St Jean De Follevill
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
14:00:54 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 00:01:28 UTCGreenhithe
2018 September 11th, 07:00:36 UTCNth Sea Dredge 401
2018 September 10th, 07:00:06 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 7th, 02:00:40 UTCWash Bank 106
2018 September 3rd, 01:00:53 UTCWash Bank Da 106
2018 August 31st, 15:00:09 UTCWash Bank Da106
2018 August 30th, 12:00:04 UTCWash Bank
2018 August 27th, 08:00:00 UTCAntwerp- Drydock No4
2018 August 7th, 05:00:33 UTCFlushing Sloehaven
2018 August 4th, 06:00:08 UTCDa106 Wash Bank
More Of This Ship
ARCO DIJK & BEETHOVEN
© SF-Images
ARCO DIJK
© SF-Images
ARCO DIJK
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!